Skip to page content

Flair Performing Arts Centre

Our own dedicated premises are the hub of our school boasting three studios, a music room and two spacious waiting areas as well as reception, toilets and kitchen.

There is ample free parking at the front and rear to easily accommodate all of our members.

Easy access to Maidstone Town Centre and close proximity to M20 Junction 8 makes Ashford and surrounding areas a short hop too. The A229 Maidstone Road makes us easy reach for those in Tenterden and of course our location in the heart of the Suttons means we’re in a great location to supply the local area.

We hold classes 7 days a week, explore our timetable & book your free trial below or if you’d prefer to browse by style you can do so via our classes page.

Mondays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Street Dance 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Ballet, Tap & Modern 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Contemporary 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Contemporary 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Ballet, Tap & Modern 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Tuesdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 11:30 am - 12:15 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Street Dance 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Wednesdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:30 am - 10:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Street Dance 10:30 am - 11:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year R's - Year 1's Acro 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Acro 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Acro 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Adults Ballroom & Latin 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Thursdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:30 am - 10:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Acro 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 3 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Acro 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 3 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballroom & Latin 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Acro 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 3 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 3 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Ballroom & Latin 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 3 Reserve Place
Adults Ballroom & Latin 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Fridays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
2 - 3 Years Old Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:30 am - 11:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:30 am - 10:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Saturdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
2 - 3 Years Old Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:15 am - 10:00 am Studio 1 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:00 am - 10:45 am Studio 1 Join Waiting List
3 Years Old - School Start Street Dance 9:00 am - 9:45 am Studio 2 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:45 am - 11:45 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 9:45 am - 10:30 am Studio 2 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Ballet, Tap & Modern 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 10:30 am - 11:30 am Studio 2 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 12:45 pm - 2:45 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Competition Squad 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Sundays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial