Skip to page content

Flair Performing Arts Centre

Our studios are incredible! …and we’re not just saying that, they were gutted and rebuilt from the ground up during lockdown making them the most technical studios outside of London and on a par with some of the worlds most prestigious studios.

We have 4 stunning studios with Harlequin Sprung Floors …Harlequin who?! Ok, so you may not be immediately as excited about this as we are, but a quick google and you’ll see why we’re shouting about it.

Harlequin manufacture and install the very best dance floor in the world and as such you’ll find them in the worlds leading venues; The Royal Ballet, English National Ballet,  Sadler’s Wells, Royal Opera House, Bolshoi Ballet, Pinewood Studios, The Kennedy Centre, The Canadian National Ballet, Cirque de Soleil to name but a few…the list goes on and on!

They are our gift to you to be inspired by and to enjoy as you take your dance to the next level. You are stepping out onto the floor enjoyed by professionals all around the world. They will benefit every aspect of your learning and we are thrilled to have them in our centre.

There are loads of classes throughout the week and at weekends. Lots is new to the timetable this year and bookable by form rather than a button below are our brand new LAMDA Acting Exam Classes on Mondays. If you’re looking for them you’ll find the info on the Acting Academy page (quick link here!)

So, get stuck in and have a look at what we’ve got going on. Classes are displayed by age rather than time so scroll all the way down each day for the older classes 😀

We’re giddy with back-to-dance excitement after 5 months of closure so dust yourself off and get down here to see what we’re all about.

Curious about fees, uniform or anything else that’s sensible to know when you’re looking at starting up classes with us? Check out our FAQs page. If you can’t find what you’re looking for there drop our magnificent office team a message via the contact page and they’ll be able to help you!

Mondays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Ballet, Tap & Modern 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Contemporary 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Ballet, Tap & Modern 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Contemporary 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Contemporary 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Studio 4 Join Waiting List
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Contemporary 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Ballet, Tap & Modern 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Tuesdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 2 Reserve Place
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Street Dance 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Street Dance 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Wednesdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:30 am - 10:15 am Studio 4 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Street Dance 10:30 am - 11:15 am Studio 4 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Acro 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Acro 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Acro 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Adults LAMDA Acting 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Studio 1 Join Waiting List
Thursdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Acro 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Acro 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballroom & Latin 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Acro 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Street Dance 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Ballroom & Latin 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Acro 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Fridays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
2 - 3 Years Old Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:30 am - 10:15 am Studio 1 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:30 am - 11:15 am Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's 3 Hour Acting Academy 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's 3 Hour Acting Academy 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Studio 4 Reserve Place
Saturdays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:00 am - 9:45 am Studio 3 Book Trial
3 Years Old - School Start Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:00 am - 10:45 am Studio 4 Join Waiting List
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 11:15 am - 12:15 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Street Dance 9:00 am - 9:45 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Studio 1 Reserve Place
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 10:00 am - 11:00 am Studio 1 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Ballet, Tap & Modern 9:00 am - 10:00 am Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Ballet, Tap & Modern 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Studio 3 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Street Dance 10:15 am - 11:00 am Studio 3 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Street Dance 11:15 am - 12:15 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Ballet, Tap & Modern 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm Studio 3 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Ballet, Tap & Modern 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Street Dance 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Sundays
Age Range Class Time Studio Book
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 3 Book Trial
Year R's - Year 1's Stage School 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 2's - Year 3's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 3 Book Trial
Year 4's, Year 5's & Year 6's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 4 Book Trial
Year 7's, Year 8's & Year 9's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial
Year 10's, Year 11's, Year 12's & Year 13's Stage School 9:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio 1 Book Trial